Reported 674,964 shares, down 25,036 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.1%; share count -3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3640000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1890000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1633365 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1952660 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1579978 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2053972 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1556155 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1842652 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1752767 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1237206 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1062627 |
| 2025-03-31 | 454503 |
| 2025-06-30 | 503449 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -349,617 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 349,617 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $503,449 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 349,617 | -282,899 (-44.7%) | 0.05% | $454,503 | 2025-04-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 632,516 | -8,523 (-1.3%) | 0.13% | $1,062,627 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 641,039 | -1,000 (-0.2%) | 0.16% | $1,237,206 | 2024-10-09 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 642,039 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,752,767 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 642,039 | -1,000 (-0.2%) | 0.31% | $1,842,652 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 643,039 | -29,292 (-4.4%) | 0.29% | $1,556,155 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 672,331 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $2,053,972 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 672,331 | -1,000 (-0.1%) | 0.3% | $1,579,978 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 673,331 | -583 (-0.1%) | 0.38% | $1,952,660 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 673,914 | -1,050 (-0.2%) | 0.33% | $1,633,365 | 2023-01-19 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 674,964 | -25,036 (-3.6%) | 0.42% | $1,890,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 700,000 | +700,000 (0.0%) | 0.74% | $3,640,000 | 2022-07-22 |
Who else reported the position
12 managers reported ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22NW LP | Added | 5,066,290 | +1,703,577 | 8.02% | $14,186,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LVW Advisors LLC This report | Reduced | 674,964 | -25,036 | 0.42% | $1,890,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | New | 511,073 | +511,073 | 0.09% | $1,431,000 | 1 qtr |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 399,219 | 0 | 0.06% | $1,118,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Reduced | 156,203 | -24,996 | 0.09% | $437,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 17,319 | -14 | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 7,330 | +189 | < 0.01% | $21,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,133 | -200 | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 2,781 | -128 | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 600 | +600 | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 674,964
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.