Form 13-F position report

ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

ANEB CUSIP 034569103 Manager CIK 0001364742

Reported 7,533 shares, up 240 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 23.6%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 7,533 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $21,846 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 50000
2021-12-31 49000
2022-03-31 53000
2022-06-30 38000
2022-09-30 20000
2022-12-31 17676
2023-03-31 21846
2023-06-30 17045
2023-09-30 12809
2023-12-31 10031
2024-03-31 11620
2024-06-30 10267
2024-09-30 7536
2024-12-31 6601
2025-03-31 7492
2025-06-30 24787
2025-09-30 60150
2025-12-31 24028
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -23,790 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 23,790 -270 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $24,028 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 24,060 +6,847 (39.8%) < 0.01% $60,150 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 17,213 +11,450 (198.7%) < 0.01% $24,787 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 5,763 +1,834 (46.7%) < 0.01% $7,492 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 3,929 +24 (0.6%) < 0.01% $6,601 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 3,905 +3,905 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,536 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 3,761 -288 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $10,267 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 4,049 -96 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $11,620 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 4,145 -48 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $10,031 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 4,193 -3,060 (-42.2%) < 0.01% $12,809 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 7,253 -280 (-3.7%) < 0.01% $17,045 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 7,533 +240 (3.3%) < 0.01% $21,846 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 7,293 +160 (2.2%) < 0.01% $17,676 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 7,133 -200 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $20,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 7,333 -120 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $38,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 7,453 -360 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $53,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 7,813 +200 (2.6%) < 0.01% $49,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 7,613 -160 (-2.1%) < 0.01% $50,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

14 managers reported ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
22NW LP Unchanged 5,066,290 0 9.03% $14,692,241 8 qtrs
LVW Advisors LLC Reduced 673,331 -583 0.38% $1,952,660 4 qtrs
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Unchanged 511,073 0 0.11% $1,482,112 3 qtrs
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 399,219 0 0.08% $1,157,735 8 qtrs
Ikarian Capital LLC Unchanged 156,203 0 0.1% $462,360 8 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 17,319 0 < 0.01% $50,225 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 7,533 +240 < 0.01% $21,846 8 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 5,107 +1,510 < 0.01% $15,000 8 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 55 +1 < 0.01% $160 8 qtrs
Praetorian Capital Management LLC Reduced 0 -180,005 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,533
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.