Form 13-F position report

ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

ANEB CUSIP 034569103 Manager CIK 0000019617

First reported at 16 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0 This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 16 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $0 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 0
2024-03-31 26
2024-06-30 27
2024-09-30 17
2024-12-31 15
2025-03-31 10
2025-06-30 0
2025-09-30 5345
2025-12-31 2276
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -2,253 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 2,253 +115 (5.4%) < 0.01% $2,276 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 New 2,138 +2,138 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,345 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -8 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 8 -1 (-11.1%) < 0.01% $10 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Unchanged 9 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $15 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 9 -1 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $17 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 10 +1 (11.1%) < 0.01% $27 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 New 9 +9 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26 2024-05-10
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -16 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 New 16 +16 (0.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-11

Who else reported the position

14 managers reported ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting ANEBULO PHARMACEUTICALS INC in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
22NW LP Unchanged 5,066,290 0 9.03% $14,692,241 8 qtrs
LVW Advisors LLC Reduced 673,331 -583 0.38% $1,952,660 4 qtrs
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Unchanged 511,073 0 0.11% $1,482,112 3 qtrs
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 399,219 0 0.08% $1,157,735 8 qtrs
Ikarian Capital LLC Unchanged 156,203 0 0.1% $462,360 8 qtrs
BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 17,319 0 < 0.01% $50,225 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 7,533 +240 < 0.01% $21,846 8 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Added 5,107 +1,510 < 0.01% $15,000 8 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 55 +1 < 0.01% $160 8 qtrs
Praetorian Capital Management LLC Reduced 0 -180,005 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
16
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.