First reported at 66 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1155 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1399 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1534 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2175 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44683 |
| 2024-12-31 | 74701 |
| 2025-03-31 | 36792 |
| 2025-06-30 | 27565 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31503 |
| 2025-12-31 | 44725 |
| 2026-03-31 | 76176 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42268 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,676 | -1,032 (-38.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,268 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,708 | +329 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $76,176 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,379 | +1,062 (80.6%) | < 0.01% | $44,725 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,317 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,503 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,317 | -518 (-28.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,565 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,835 | -544 (-22.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,792 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,379 | +874 (58.1%) | < 0.01% | $74,701 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,505 | +1,390 (1208.7%) | < 0.01% | $44,683 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 115 | +49 (74.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,175 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 66 | +66 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,534 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 100 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,399 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 100 | -101 (-50.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,155 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 201 | +201 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9 | -555 (-98.4%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 564 | +564 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
33 managers reported AMREP CORP for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBOTTI ROBERT | Added | 544,644 | +347 | 1.72% | $12,657,518 | 44 qtrs |
| GATE CITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 368,180 | -64,458 | 6.4% | $8,556,503 | 2 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 271,017 | +155,885 | 0.02% | $6,298,434 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 174,637 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4,058,564 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 171,633 | -529 | < 0.01% | $3,988,751 | 44 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 153,672 | +2,800 | 0.07% | $3,571,337 | 44 qtrs |
| JB CAPITAL PARTNERS LP | Unchanged | 141,360 | 0 | 0.62% | $3,285,206 | 13 qtrs |
| Cresset Asset Management LLC | Unchanged | 129,230 | 0 | 0.01% | $3,003,305 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 121,000 | -691 | < 0.01% | $2,812,000 | 44 qtrs |
| Oppenheimer & Close LLC | Unchanged | 70,950 | 0 | 1.43% | $1,648,878 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 66
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.