First reported at 15,619 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 82625 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6429 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 415570 |
| 2025-03-31 | 240935 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48432 |
| 2025-09-30 | 303933 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2956504 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 213,312 | +213,312 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,956,504 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -28,891 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 28,891 | +17,387 (151.1%) | < 0.01% | $303,933 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 11,504 | -78,397 (-87.2%) | < 0.01% | $48,432 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 89,901 | -58,517 (-39.4%) | < 0.01% | $240,935 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 148,418 | +148,418 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $415,570 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,426 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,426 | -13,193 (-84.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,429 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 15,619 | +15,619 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $82,625 | 2024-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported AMPRIUS TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,669,812 | -19,312 | < 0.01% | $8,833,305 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 911,510 | +52,746 | < 0.01% | $4,821,887 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 544,617 | +88,562 | < 0.01% | $2,881,023 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 229,441 | +28,772 | < 0.01% | $1,213,959 | 5 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 149,540 | +413 | < 0.01% | $791,068 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 131,690 | +39,450 | < 0.01% | $696,640 | 5 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 123,000 | +20,950 | < 0.01% | $650,670 | 2 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 96,964 | +1,540 | < 0.01% | $512,940 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 92,445 | +19,403 | < 0.01% | $489,034 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 89,782 | +41,955 | < 0.01% | $474,947 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,619
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.