Reported 73,259 shares, up 2,403 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.3%; share count 3.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 236193 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3041586 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4750212 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4167709 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1123111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 825079 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 13,174 | -9,374 (-41.6%) | < 0.01% | $825,079 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 22,548 | -50,711 (-69.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,123,111 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 73,259 | +2,403 (3.4%) | 0.03% | $4,167,709 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 70,856 | +17,598 (33.0%) | 0.04% | $4,750,212 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 53,258 | +46,854 (731.6%) | 0.03% | $3,041,586 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 6,404 | +6,404 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $236,193 | 2025-08-01 |
Who else reported the position
291 managers reported AMPLIFY ETF TR for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,559,411 | +191,238 | < 0.01% | $88,714,935 | 32 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,014,462 | +39,904 | 0.02% | $57,712,748 | 32 qtrs |
| Gradient Investments LLC | Added | 489,567 | +62,622 | 0.44% | $27,851,485 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 433,729 | -43,187 | < 0.01% | $24,674,817 | 24 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 179,023 | +26,975 | 0.01% | $10,184,601 | 24 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 153,619 | +8,601 | < 0.01% | $8,739,406 | 20 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 139,805 | -10,676 | < 0.01% | $7,953,496 | 20 qtrs |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 133,614 | +133,614 | 3.76% | $7,601,300 | 1 qtr |
| Carter Financial Group INC | Added | 129,640 | +2,406 | 4.37% | $7,375,235 | 3 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 122,134 | +2,493 | < 0.01% | $6,948,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOCKCHAIN TECHN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,236
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 71,023
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.