Reported 51,407 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -12.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 776639 |
| 2023-03-31 | 994725 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1169509 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1024542 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1534499 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1873271 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1823406 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1928791 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2068585 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1766368 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2700218 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3169718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2689816 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2355067 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2359397 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 37,672 | -9,609 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,359,397 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 47,281 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,355,067 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 47,281 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,689,816 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 47,281 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,169,718 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 47,281 | -614 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,700,218 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 47,895 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,766,368 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 47,895 | -3,512 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,068,585 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,928,791 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,823,406 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,873,271 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,534,499 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,024,542 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 51,407 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,169,509 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 51,407 | +42 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $994,725 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 51,365 | +51,365 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $776,639 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
188 managers reported AMPLIFY ETF TR TRNSFORMATIONAL for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Financial Group LLC | New | 1,361 | +1,361 | < 0.01% | $27,125,000 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 817,129 | +614,345 | < 0.01% | $16,285,381 | 11 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 663,073 | +5,552 | < 0.01% | $13,215,039 | 23 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 523,735 | -1,326 | 0.02% | $10,438,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CX Institutional | Reduced | 518,917 | -74,038 | 0.57% | $10,342,011 | 6 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 288,738 | -29,366 | < 0.01% | $5,754,552 | 23 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 156,362 | +8,413 | 0.02% | $3,116,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 139,212 | -2,837 | 0.09% | $2,774,500 | 11 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Added | 135,579 | +1,899 | < 0.01% | $2,702,000 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 90,415 | +12,798 | < 0.01% | $1,801,977 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOCKCHAIN LDR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 51,407
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.