First reported at 57,630 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 440000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 422000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 286134 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 702237 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3028020 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5690962 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1213086 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,601 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 9,601 | +9,601 (0.0%) | 1.48% | $1,213,086 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -57,630 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 57,630 | +57,630 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $5,690,962 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -43,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 43,600 | +43,600 (0.0%) | 0.37% | $3,028,020 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -7,084 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 7,084 | +7,084 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $702,237 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,758 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,758 | -2,542 (-40.3%) | 0.04% | $286,134 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 6,300 | +6,300 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $422,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -5,842 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 5,842 | +5,842 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $440,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1742 managers reported AMPHENOL CORP (NEW) CL-A for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 140,532,872 | -14,465,908 | 0.22% | $13,877,621,110 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 108,663,675 | +3,723,306 | 0.61% | $10,730,537,914 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 94,558,170 | -7,317,055 | 0.18% | $9,337,619,293 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 55,348,275 | +35,729 | 0.21% | $5,474,523,840 | 39 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 41,673,012 | -435,413 | 0.47% | $4,115,211,000 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 28,513,760 | +2,217,079 | 0.2% | $2,804,337,547 | 49 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 28,278,661 | -2,887,895 | 0.53% | $2,792,517,820 | 49 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 22,884,098 | -2,557,882 | 0.17% | $2,259,804,710 | 49 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 21,723,306 | +4,980,067 | 1.35% | $2,145,177,000 | 12 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 21,308,798 | +1,397,099 | 0.26% | $2,104,243,803 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,630
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.