Reported 691,882 shares, up 36,346 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.6%; share count 5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13101000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 18469000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15730000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21735000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 24047000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24588866 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17505467 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18242199 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24043038 |
| 2023-12-31 | 45251490 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45459328 |
| 2024-06-30 | 38962029 |
| 2024-09-30 | 53110151 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51185447 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37739255 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44764933 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38751944 |
| 2025-12-31 | 64593512 |
| 2026-03-31 | 87076234 |
| 2026-06-30 | 199183372 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,206,771 | +1,090,268 (97.7%) | 0.01% | $199,183,372 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,116,503 | +246,792 (28.4%) | < 0.01% | $87,076,234 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 869,711 | +341,108 (64.5%) | < 0.01% | $64,593,512 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 528,603 | -163,279 (-23.6%) | < 0.01% | $38,751,944 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 691,882 | +36,346 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $44,764,933 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 655,536 | -162,513 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $37,739,255 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 818,049 | -33,210 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $51,185,447 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 851,259 | +77,437 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $53,110,151 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 773,822 | -165,806 (-17.6%) | < 0.01% | $38,962,029 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 939,628 | +86,633 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $45,459,328 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 852,995 | +226,713 (36.2%) | < 0.01% | $45,251,490 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 626,282 | +93,042 (17.4%) | < 0.01% | $24,043,038 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 533,240 | +54,688 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,242,199 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 478,552 | -43,061 (-8.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,505,467 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 521,613 | -16,208 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,588,866 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 537,821 | -3,135 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,047,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 540,956 | +182,468 (50.9%) | < 0.01% | $21,735,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 358,488 | -13,276 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,730,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 371,764 | +119,238 (47.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,469,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 252,526 | -75,078 (-22.9%) | < 0.01% | $13,101,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
390 managers reported AMERIS BANCORP for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,754,832 | -244,444 | 0.01% | $631,137,633 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 7,364,210 | -64,661 | < 0.01% | $476,464,388 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 4,210,825 | -66,152 | 0.06% | $272,443,114 | 49 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,457,384 | +214,856 | 0.04% | $223,692,745 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,204,843 | -140,664 | < 0.01% | $207,991,670 | 49 qtrs |
| Independent Advisor Alliance | Added | 2,490,490 | +82 | 4.65% | $161,134,705 | 11 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,077,359 | +202,165 | 0.07% | $134,405,226 | 26 qtrs |
| North Reef Capital Management LP | Reduced | 1,890,018 | -621,427 | 5.42% | $122,284,165 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,573,486 | +11,909 | < 0.01% | $101,815,213 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,218,958 | +490,602 | < 0.01% | $78,866,584 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 624,828
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 67,054
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.