AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER COR
Reported by ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Reported 4,501,488 shares, up 3,813,582 (554.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 565.9%; share count 554.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 369550 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3528438 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23497608 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -4,501,488 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,501,488 | +3,813,582 (554.4%) | 0.01% | $23,497,608 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 687,906 | +588,789 (594.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,528,438 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 99,117 | +99,117 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $369,550 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
174 managers reported AMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER COR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merk Investments LLC | Reduced | 19,392,000 | -4,037,000 | 27.52% | $101,224,697 | 3 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 9,557,971 | -351,939 | 0.07% | $49,722,986 | 3 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 7,844,821 | +7,583,523 | 0.03% | $40,950,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | Added | 6,884,982 | +1,012,435 | 0.17% | $35,939,606 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 6,111,666 | +6,111,666 | < 0.01% | $31,896,785 | 1 qtr |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 5,439,022 | +1,749,212 | 0.07% | $28,391,349 | 3 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,582,363 | +3,009,725 | 0.02% | $23,919,935 | 3 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP This report | Added | 4,501,488 | +3,813,582 | 0.01% | $23,497,608 | 3 qtrs |
| NewGen Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 4,449,900 | -1,750,100 | 8.98% | $23,228,478 | 3 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 2,625,000 | 0 | 0.27% | $13,663,413 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,287,311
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 214,177
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.