Reported 468,477 shares, down 30,523 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.9%; share count -6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 80010000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 89966000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 82433000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 75748000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 64950000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 71405264 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59237187 |
| 2023-06-30 | 53815894 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44925648 |
| 2023-12-31 | 48681608 |
| 2024-03-31 | 44978779 |
| 2024-06-30 | 58262139 |
| 2024-09-30 | 67350686 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55934353 |
| 2025-03-31 | 68513156 |
| 2025-06-30 | 58137269 |
| 2025-09-30 | 50204024 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40114265 |
| 2026-03-31 | 39347838 |
| 2026-06-30 | 37002270 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 281,215 | -7,916 (-2.7%) | 2.52% | $37,002,270 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 289,131 | -18,258 (-5.9%) | 2.91% | $39,347,838 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 307,389 | -53,298 (-14.8%) | 2.71% | $40,114,265 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 360,687 | -57,236 (-13.7%) | 2.79% | $50,204,024 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 417,923 | -46,510 (-10.0%) | 2.73% | $58,137,269 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 464,433 | +15,125 (3.4%) | 2.87% | $68,513,156 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 449,308 | -11,241 (-2.4%) | 2.0% | $55,934,353 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 460,549 | +9,464 (2.1%) | 4.34% | $67,350,686 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 451,085 | +83,040 (22.6%) | 4.39% | $58,262,139 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 368,045 | -783 (-0.2%) | 4.08% | $44,978,779 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 368,828 | +6,027 (1.7%) | 4.15% | $48,681,608 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 362,801 | -14,193 (-3.8%) | 4.21% | $44,925,648 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 376,994 | -27,383 (-6.8%) | 4.47% | $53,815,894 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 404,377 | -64,100 (-13.7%) | 4.78% | $59,237,187 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 468,477 | -30,523 (-6.1%) | 5.46% | $71,405,264 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 499,000 | -10,165 (-2.0%) | 4.58% | $64,950,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 509,165 | +11,172 (2.2%) | 4.46% | $75,748,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 497,993 | +21,629 (4.5%) | 4.31% | $82,433,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 476,364 | +3,046 (0.6%) | 4.26% | $89,966,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 473,318 | -82,346 (-14.8%) | 5.57% | $80,010,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1096 managers reported AMERICAN WATER WORKS COMPANY I for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 22,721,992 | +232,907 | 0.09% | $3,463,286,021 | 39 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,708,681 | +178,298 | 0.08% | $2,546,737,196 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,433,431 | -246,505 | 0.09% | $1,590,263,553 | 29 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Reduced | 6,728,413 | -225,862 | 1.48% | $1,025,544,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Added | 4,841,870 | +190,452 | 3.3% | $737,128,117 | 18 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 4,258,670 | -65,497 | 0.37% | $649,106,480 | 38 qtrs |
| AMUNDI | Added | 3,710,554 | +382,239 | 0.32% | $588,579,184 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,709,960 | +82,464 | 0.08% | $564,451,000 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 3,635,694 | +213,637 | 0.12% | $554,152,479 | 39 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,071,066 | -117,608 | 0.14% | $468,091,880 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 468,477
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.