Reported 7,799 shares, up 82 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.1%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 1186000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1148000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1121000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1234000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1538000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 1597000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 1729000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 1798000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 1684000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 2001000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 1872000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 1716000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1830000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2005000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1972000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2175000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1519000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1510000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1256000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1266167 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,976 | +125 (2.1%) | 0.75% | $1,266,167 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 5,851 | -59 (-1.0%) | 0.94% | $1,256,000 | 2022-10-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,910 | -137 (-2.3%) | 1.02% | $1,510,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,047 | -1,389 (-18.7%) | 0.93% | $1,519,000 | 2022-04-25 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,436 | +7 (0.1%) | 1.3% | $2,175,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,429 | +8 (0.1%) | 1.26% | $1,972,000 | 2021-11-01 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 7,421 | -235 (-3.1%) | 1.28% | $2,005,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 7,656 | +9 (0.1%) | 1.28% | $1,830,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 7,647 | -98 (-1.3%) | 1.26% | $1,716,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 7,745 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.54% | $1,872,000 | 2020-10-22 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 7,739 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.85% | $2,001,000 | 2020-07-29 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 7,733 | -90 (-1.2%) | 1.88% | $1,684,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 7,823 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.69% | $1,798,000 | 2020-01-31 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 7,817 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.73% | $1,729,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 7,811 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.61% | $1,597,000 | 2019-07-26 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 7,805 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.37% | $1,538,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 7,799 | +82 (1.1%) | 1.26% | $1,234,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 7,717 | -244 (-3.1%) | 1.02% | $1,121,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 7,961 | -198 (-2.4%) | 1.12% | $1,148,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 8,159 | +6 (0.1%) | 1.19% | $1,186,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1082 managers reported AMERICAN TOWER CORP REIT (DE) for Q4 2018.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 56,220,489 | -414,949 | 0.4% | $8,893,519,000 | 23 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 29,725,201 | -86,118 | 0.24% | $4,702,230,000 | 23 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 29,176,450 | +2,805,761 | 1.16% | $4,615,423,000 | 23 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 20,144,704 | +4,949,317 | 0.44% | $3,186,691,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 17,916,697 | +7,994 | 0.26% | $2,849,243,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 13,721,112 | +1,620,510 | 0.59% | $2,170,543,000 | 23 qtrs |
| EDGEWOOD MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 9,817,619 | +1,850,475 | 6.38% | $1,553,049,000 | 23 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 8,690,659 | -1,052,867 | 0.23% | $1,374,776,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,096,674 | +179,801 | 0.2% | $1,122,622,000 | 23 qtrs |
| AKRE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 7,067,428 | -620 | 14.15% | $1,117,996,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2018
- Filed
- February 14, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,799
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.