Reported 5,667,888 shares, up 1,446,797 (34.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.0%; share count 34.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1219372000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1090354000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 398084000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 436088000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 366212000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 574094203 |
| 2023-03-31 | 596923934 |
| 2023-06-30 | 479665208 |
| 2023-09-30 | 236090505 |
| 2023-12-31 | 190317865 |
| 2024-03-31 | 189121490 |
| 2024-06-30 | 391261087 |
| 2024-09-30 | 439095373 |
| 2024-12-31 | 902395541 |
| 2025-03-31 | 877263757 |
| 2025-06-30 | 892974950 |
| 2025-09-30 | 809418915 |
| 2025-12-31 | 741096947 |
| 2026-03-31 | 978164111 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1072183521 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 6,554,891 | +887,003 (15.6%) | 0.13% | $1,072,183,521 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,667,888 | +1,446,797 (34.3%) | 0.13% | $978,164,111 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,221,091 | +12,382 (0.3%) | 0.1% | $741,096,947 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,208,709 | +168,464 (4.2%) | 0.11% | $809,418,915 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,040,245 | +8,702 (0.2%) | 0.13% | $892,974,950 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,031,543 | -888,557 (-18.1%) | 0.14% | $877,263,757 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,920,100 | +3,032,005 (160.6%) | 0.14% | $902,395,541 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,888,095 | -124,772 (-6.2%) | 0.07% | $439,095,373 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,012,867 | +1,055,726 (110.3%) | 0.06% | $391,261,087 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 957,141 | +75,550 (8.6%) | 0.03% | $189,121,490 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 881,591 | -554,046 (-38.6%) | 0.03% | $190,317,865 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,435,637 | -1,037,629 (-42.0%) | 0.05% | $236,090,505 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,473,266 | -447,963 (-15.3%) | 0.09% | $479,665,208 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,921,229 | +211,448 (7.8%) | 0.12% | $596,923,934 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,709,781 | +1,004,089 (58.9%) | 0.12% | $574,094,203 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,705,692 | -510 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $366,212,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,706,202 | +121,598 (7.7%) | 0.09% | $436,088,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,584,604 | -2,143,101 (-57.5%) | 0.07% | $398,084,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,727,705 | -866,591 (-18.9%) | 0.17% | $1,090,354,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,594,296 | -766,010 (-14.3%) | 0.21% | $1,219,372,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1913 managers reported AMERICAN TOWER CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 44,954,137 | +919,381 | 0.14% | $7,758,184,902 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 30,362,380 | +30,362,380 | 0.13% | $5,239,939,541 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 27,596,159 | +27,596,159 | 0.25% | $4,762,545,120 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 21,434,609 | +447,075 | 0.13% | $3,699,184,821 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 15,128,367 | +716,125 | 0.17% | $2,577,269,004 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 13,933,628 | +434,593 | 0.15% | $2,400,040,632 | 52 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 12,619,866 | +132,779 | 3.78% | $2,177,938,000 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 11,317,048 | -701,791 | 0.1% | $1,953,096,205 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 9,583,923 | -223,728 | 0.1% | $1,653,994,186 | 52 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 7,769,353 | +860,052 | 0.44% | $1,340,834,942 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,667,888
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.