Form 13-F position report

* AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS I

Reported by HRT FINANCIAL LP

AXL CUSIP 024061103 Manager CIK 0001475597

First reported at 891,858 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 891,858 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,564,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1324000
2021-12-31 1570000
2022-03-31 0
2022-12-31 1378000
2023-03-31 0
2023-06-30 539000
2023-09-30 0
2024-03-31 6564000
2024-06-30 953000
2024-09-30 0
2025-12-31 2056000
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS I held by HRT FINANCIAL LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -320,779 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 New 320,779 +320,779 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,056,000 2026-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -136,451 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 136,451 -755,407 (-84.7%) < 0.01% $953,000 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 New 891,858 +891,858 (0.0%) 0.04% $6,564,000 2024-05-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -65,277 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 65,277 +65,277 (0.0%) < 0.01% $539,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -176,284 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 176,284 +176,284 (0.0%) 0.02% $1,378,000 2023-02-10
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -168,340 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 168,340 +17,985 (12.0%) < 0.01% $1,570,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 150,355 +78,502 (109.3%) < 0.01% $1,324,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

254 managers reported * AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS I for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting * AMERICAN AXLE & MFG HLDGS I in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 18,880,070 -237,424 < 0.01% $138,957,315 44 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 13,801,517 -344,514 < 0.01% $101,579,166 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 8,032,228 +363,136 0.02% $59,117,198 44 qtrs
BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC Reduced 5,808,862 -44,328 0.14% $42,753,224 44 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,806,630 +39,829 < 0.01% $35,376,797 34 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 3,330,141 +90,244 0.11% $24,509,837 22 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 2,932,986 -143,135 < 0.01% $21,586,777 44 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,760,925 +366,966 < 0.01% $20,320,408 44 qtrs
TOWLE & CO Reduced 2,684,931 -67,909 2.32% $19,761,092 2 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 2,489,741 +369,803 0.01% $18,324,494 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
891,858
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.