First reported at 2,530,489 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 81608270 |
| 2024-12-31 | 51235263 |
| 2025-03-31 | 43553310 |
| 2025-06-30 | 57649558 |
| 2025-09-30 | 58048765 |
| 2025-12-31 | 69429741 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42327370 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11104193 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 537,213 | -1,085,769 (-66.9%) | 0.17% | $11,104,193 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,622,982 | -771,147 (-32.2%) | 0.7% | $42,327,370 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,394,129 | -29,619 (-1.2%) | 1.08% | $69,429,741 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,423,748 | -17,995 (-0.7%) | 0.96% | $58,048,765 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,441,743 | +48,704 (2.0%) | 0.99% | $57,649,558 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,393,039 | -43,255 (-1.8%) | 0.79% | $43,553,310 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,436,294 | -94,195 (-3.7%) | 0.87% | $51,235,263 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 2,530,489 | +2,530,489 (0.0%) | 1.28% | $81,608,270 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
492 managers reported AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 14,013,274 | +14,013,274 | < 0.01% | $451,928,087 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 8,917,428 | +8,917,428 | < 0.01% | $287,587,046 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | New | 7,800,601 | +7,800,601 | 0.05% | $251,569,383 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 7,327,308 | +7,327,308 | < 0.01% | $236,305,683 | 1 qtr |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | New | 5,271,282 | +5,271,282 | 0.12% | $169,998,847 | 1 qtr |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | New | 3,225,967 | +3,225,967 | 0.34% | $104,037,435 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,145,264 | +3,145,264 | < 0.01% | $101,022,060 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | New | 2,983,146 | +2,983,146 | 0.11% | $95,765,314 | 1 qtr |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P This report | New | 2,530,489 | +2,530,489 | 1.28% | $81,608,270 | 1 qtr |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 2,430,975 | +2,430,975 | 0.12% | $78,398,943 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,524,907
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,582
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.