First reported at 775,054 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 24995493 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13697138 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13841265 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20498352 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20747007 |
| 2025-12-31 | 26740816 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23696270 |
| 2026-06-30 | 18150003 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 878,084 | -30,515 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,150,003 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 908,599 | -13,498 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,696,270 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 922,097 | +55,834 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $26,740,816 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 866,263 | -1,943 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,747,007 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 868,206 | +107,697 (14.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,498,352 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 760,509 | +109,195 (16.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,841,265 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 651,314 | -123,740 (-16.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,697,138 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 775,054 | +775,054 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,995,493 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
492 managers reported AMENTUM HOLDINGS INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | New | 14,013,274 | +14,013,274 | < 0.01% | $451,928,087 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 8,917,428 | +8,917,428 | < 0.01% | $287,587,046 | 1 qtr |
| Invesco Ltd | New | 7,800,601 | +7,800,601 | 0.05% | $251,569,383 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | New | 7,327,308 | +7,327,308 | < 0.01% | $236,305,683 | 1 qtr |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | New | 5,271,282 | +5,271,282 | 0.12% | $169,998,847 | 1 qtr |
| BARROW HANLEY MEWHINNEY & STRAUSS LLC | New | 3,225,967 | +3,225,967 | 0.34% | $104,037,435 | 1 qtr |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 3,145,264 | +3,145,264 | < 0.01% | $101,022,060 | 1 qtr |
| Boston Partners | New | 2,983,146 | +2,983,146 | 0.11% | $95,765,314 | 1 qtr |
| Ruane Cunniff & Goldfarb L P | New | 2,530,489 | +2,530,489 | 1.28% | $81,608,270 | 1 qtr |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | New | 2,430,975 | +2,430,975 | 0.12% | $78,398,943 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 535,346
- Shared
- 184
- None
- 239,524
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.