Reported 246,421 shares, up 28,528 (13.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 13.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 5283000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4902000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4824080 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3884424 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3590877 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3807211 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4701305 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4573106 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3807156 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5071987 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3687089 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3322889 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3548282 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3752780 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4050102 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2083859 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3233326 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 557,470 | +133,922 (31.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,233,326 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 423,548 | -164,275 (-27.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,083,859 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 587,823 | +223,476 (61.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,050,102 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 364,347 | +50,895 (16.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,752,780 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 313,452 | +43,956 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,548,282 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 269,496 | -90,220 (-25.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,322,889 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 359,716 | -1,794 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,687,089 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 361,510 | +104,444 (40.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,071,987 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 257,066 | -23,664 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,807,156 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 280,730 | +724 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,573,106 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 280,006 | +33,585 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,701,305 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 246,421 | +28,528 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,807,211 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 217,893 | -6,770 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,590,877 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 224,663 | -52,583 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,884,424 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 277,246 | -6,477 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,824,080 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 283,723 | -4,984 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,902,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 288,707 | +288,707 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,283,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported GREYSTONE HOUSING IMPACT INVES for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 246,421 | +28,528 | < 0.01% | $3,807,211 | 6 qtrs |
| Freestone Capital Holdings LLC | Reduced | 188,676 | -64,649 | 0.15% | $2,915,044 | 6 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Reduced | 173,067 | -1,895 | < 0.01% | $2,673,880 | 6 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 172,283 | +2,286 | < 0.01% | $2,661,765 | 6 qtrs |
| Equitable Holdings Inc | Added | 142,366 | +21,680 | 0.03% | $2,199,555 | 6 qtrs |
| America First Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 125,047 | +556 | 0.54% | $1,931,976 | 6 qtrs |
| GOODWIN DANIEL L | Added | 104,442 | +16,689 | 0.78% | $1,613,629 | 6 qtrs |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 99,858 | +415 | 0.13% | $1,542,806 | 6 qtrs |
| Samalin Investment Counsel LLC | Reduced | 75,041 | -4,125 | 0.67% | $1,159,390 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 74,691 | +382 | < 0.01% | $1,154,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BEN UNIT CTF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 34,035
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 212,386
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.