Reported 1,753,464 shares, up 323,169 (22.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.9%; share count 22.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1184000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 127019000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 158890704 |
| 2023-03-31 | 123563188 |
| 2023-06-30 | 143205411 |
| 2023-09-30 | 171081136 |
| 2023-12-31 | 186121632 |
| 2024-03-31 | 167613103 |
| 2024-06-30 | 130761972 |
| 2024-09-30 | 202779235 |
| 2024-12-31 | 176904575 |
| 2025-03-31 | 187886057 |
| 2025-06-30 | 124650319 |
| 2025-09-30 | 73311606 |
| 2025-12-31 | 95850222 |
| 2026-03-31 | 109025251 |
| 2026-06-30 | 62247172 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 550,665 | -441,195 (-44.5%) | 0.09% | $62,247,172 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 991,860 | +32,014 (3.3%) | 0.17% | $109,025,251 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 959,846 | +257,493 (36.7%) | 0.16% | $95,850,222 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 702,353 | -595,547 (-45.9%) | 0.13% | $73,311,606 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,297,900 | -573,475 (-30.6%) | 0.27% | $124,650,319 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,871,375 | -113,195 (-5.7%) | 0.39% | $187,886,057 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,984,570 | -333,967 (-14.4%) | 0.37% | $176,904,575 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,318,537 | +479,668 (26.1%) | 0.4% | $202,779,235 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,838,869 | -427,398 (-18.9%) | 0.32% | $130,761,972 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,266,267 | -306,606 (-11.9%) | 0.4% | $167,613,103 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,572,873 | +286,609 (12.5%) | 0.47% | $186,121,632 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,286,264 | +532,800 (30.4%) | 0.49% | $171,081,136 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,753,464 | +323,169 (22.6%) | 0.38% | $143,205,411 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,430,295 | -356,600 (-20.0%) | 0.35% | $123,563,188 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,786,895 | +210,000 (13.3%) | 0.49% | $158,890,704 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,576,895 | +1,563,795 (11937.4%) | 0.37% | $127,019,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 13,100 | +13,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,184,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
739 managers reported * AMEREN CORP for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 32,341,642 | +673,133 | 0.06% | $2,641,341,903 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 18,837,990 | +56,202 | 0.04% | $1,538,498,622 | 41 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 14,551,013 | -1,746,422 | 0.17% | $1,188,382,000 | 41 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 14,203,463 | -115,077 | 0.79% | $1,159,997,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 13,783,575 | +171,438 | 0.06% | $1,125,704,570 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 6,295,388 | -165,557 | 0.16% | $514,144,324 | 41 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,856,853 | -356,641 | 0.05% | $478,329,206 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,821,247 | +254,645 | 0.06% | $474,234,705 | 41 qtrs |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 5,031,257 | +40,738 | 0.61% | $410,902,759 | 40 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 4,371,651 | -220,999 | 0.19% | $357,032,736 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,753,464
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.