Form 13-F position report

* AMEREN CORP

Reported by DUFF & PHELPS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO

AEE CUSIP 023608102 Manager CIK 0000765443

Reported 1,758,243 shares, up 122,526 (7.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.6%; share count 7.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.75% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 1,758,243 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $143,595,706 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 41 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 135540000
2021-12-31 149142000
2022-03-31 158979000
2022-06-30 146873000
2022-09-30 129465000
2022-12-31 145622150
2023-03-31 141309592
2023-06-30 143595706
2023-09-30 131174745
2023-12-31 127656590
2024-03-31 130124189
2024-06-30 112024276
2024-09-30 132196227
2024-12-31 134517430
2025-03-31 140344943
2025-06-30 134191314
2025-09-30 130727704
2025-12-31 120325408
2026-03-31 127494120
2026-06-30 136334831

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * AMEREN CORP held by DUFF & PHELPS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,206,076 +46,195 (4.0%) 1.29% $136,334,831 2026-08-03
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,159,881 -45,060 (-3.7%) 1.32% $127,494,120 2026-04-28
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,204,941 -47,480 (-3.8%) 1.36% $120,325,408 2026-01-26
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,252,421 -144,823 (-10.4%) 1.48% $130,727,704 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,397,244 -614 (0.0%) 1.58% $134,191,314 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,397,858 -111,200 (-7.4%) 1.64% $140,344,943 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,509,058 -2,447 (-0.2%) 1.61% $134,517,430 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,511,505 -63,861 (-4.1%) 1.52% $132,196,227 2024-11-15
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,575,366 -184,020 (-10.5%) 1.43% $112,024,276 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,759,386 -5,289 (-0.3%) 1.56% $130,124,189 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 1,764,675 +11,705 (0.7%) 1.54% $127,656,590 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,752,970 -5,273 (-0.3%) 1.73% $131,174,745 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,758,243 +122,526 (7.5%) 1.75% $143,595,706 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,635,717 -1,959 (-0.1%) 1.72% $141,309,592 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Added 1,637,676 +30,413 (1.9%) 1.77% $145,622,150 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,607,263 -18,159 (-1.1%) 1.63% $129,465,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,625,422 -70,170 (-4.1%) 1.82% $146,873,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 1,695,592 +20,028 (1.2%) 1.84% $158,979,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 1,675,564 +2,231 (0.1%) 1.75% $149,142,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,673,333 -57,785 (-3.3%) 1.77% $135,540,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

739 managers reported * AMEREN CORP for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting * AMEREN CORP in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 32,341,642 +673,133 0.06% $2,641,341,903 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 18,837,990 +56,202 0.04% $1,538,498,622 41 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 14,551,013 -1,746,422 0.17% $1,188,382,000 41 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Reduced 14,203,463 -115,077 0.79% $1,159,997,000 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 13,783,575 +171,438 0.06% $1,125,704,570 31 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 6,295,388 -165,557 0.16% $514,144,324 41 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 5,856,853 -356,641 0.05% $478,329,206 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,821,247 +254,645 0.06% $474,234,705 41 qtrs
PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC Added 5,031,257 +40,738 0.61% $410,902,759 40 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Reduced 4,371,651 -220,999 0.19% $357,032,736 40 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 03, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,528,635
Shared
169,993
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.