Form 13-F position report

OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC

Reported by Nuveen LLC

OSG CUSIP 023139884 Manager CIK 0001871926

Reported 810,279 shares, down 269,049 (24.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.0%; share count -24.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 810,279 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,303,971 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-03-31 2473249
2025-06-30 3315544
2025-09-30 9001596
2025-12-31 6303971
2026-03-31 3721176
2026-06-30 2671751

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC held by Nuveen LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 428,165 -372,088 (-46.5%) < 0.01% $2,671,751 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Reduced 800,253 -10,026 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $3,721,176 2026-04-30
Q4 2025 Reduced 810,279 -269,049 (-24.9%) < 0.01% $6,303,971 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 1,079,328 +612,350 (131.1%) < 0.01% $9,001,596 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 466,978 +184,321 (65.2%) < 0.01% $3,315,544 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 New 282,657 +282,657 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,473,249 2025-05-12

Who else reported the position

159 managers reported OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting OCTAVE SPECIALTY GROUP INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 4,488,468 -4,863 < 0.01% $34,920,281 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,508,395 -46,786 < 0.01% $19,515,314 51 qtrs
Western Standard LLC Reduced 2,504,627 -136,724 8.99% $19,485,998 6 qtrs
Wolf Hill Capital Management LP Added 1,888,973 +730,776 1.62% $14,696,210 5 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 1,685,627 -455,420 < 0.01% $13,114,300 49 qtrs
GENDELL JEFFREY L Reduced 1,569,472 -295,040 0.21% $12,210,492 13 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 1,520,654 +671,472 < 0.01% $11,830,688 17 qtrs
Bain Capital Credit LP Unchanged 1,108,012 0 2.25% $8,620,333 6 qtrs
Caption Management LLC Reduced 1,071,094 -50,085 0.06% $8,333,111 14 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,024,547 -36,047 < 0.01% $7,972,836 51 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
810,279
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.