Form 13-F position report

AMAZON COM INC;COM USD0.01

Reported by TimeScale Financial Inc

AMZN CUSIP 023135106 Manager CIK 0001765054

Reported 9,436 shares, up 371 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 31.4%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.27% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 9,436 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,230,077 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 19 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-12-31 574000
2019-03-31 650000
2019-06-30 805000
2019-09-30 781000
2019-12-31 822000
2020-03-31 889000
2020-06-30 1263000
2020-09-30 1456000
2020-12-31 1469000
2021-03-31 1417000
2021-06-30 1582000
2021-09-30 1488000
2021-12-31 1520000
2022-03-31 1480000
2022-06-30 969000
2022-09-30 1031000
2022-12-31 1030899
2023-03-31 936324
2023-06-30 1230077

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AMAZON COM INC;COM USD0.01 held by TimeScale Financial Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Added 9,436 +371 (4.1%) 0.27% $1,230,077 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 9,065 -58 (-0.6%) 0.21% $936,324 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Unchanged 9,123 0 (0.0%) 0.3% $1,030,899 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Added 9,123 +3 (0.0%) 0.3% $1,031,000 2022-10-05
Q2 2022 Added 9,120* +40 (0.4%) 0.27% $969,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Reduced 454 -2 (-0.4%) 0.35% $1,480,000 2022-04-18
Q4 2021 Added 456 +3 (0.7%) 0.34% $1,520,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Reduced 453 -7 (-1.5%) 0.36% $1,488,000 2021-11-10
Q2 2021 Added 460 +2 (0.4%) 0.38% $1,582,000 2021-07-26
Q1 2021 Added 458 +7 (1.6%) 0.37% $1,417,000 2021-04-22
Q4 2020 Reduced 451 -1 (-0.2%) 0.4% $1,469,000 2021-01-28
Q3 2020 Added 452 +15 (3.4%) 0.43% $1,456,000 2020-10-07
Q2 2020 Reduced 437 -19 (-4.2%) 0.39% $1,263,000 2020-08-03
Q1 2020 Added 456 +11 (2.5%) 0.28% $889,000 2020-04-09
Q4 2019 Reduced 445 -5 (-1.1%) 0.25% $822,000 2020-01-28
Q3 2019 Added 450 +25 (5.9%) 0.26% $781,000 2019-11-12
Q2 2019 Added 425 +60 (16.4%) 0.3% $805,000 2019-07-31
Q1 2019 Reduced 365 -17 (-4.5%) 0.29% $650,000 2019-04-03
Q4 2018 New 382 +382 (0.0%) 0.33% $574,000 2019-02-08

Who else reported the position

4438 managers reported AMAZON COM INC;COM USD0.01 for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting AMAZON COM INC;COM USD0.01 in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 725,913,766 +2,722,379 2.24% $94,630,118,536 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 610,884,370 +3,265,012 2.2% $79,634,886,517 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 335,869,897 +3,970,330 2.3% $43,783,999,773 31 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 22,257,620 +5,344,421 13.5% $39,062,123,100 41 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 280,451,570 +3,094,149 3.07% $36,559,666,670 41 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 216,527,383 +27,245,338 3.93% $28,226,510,000 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 170,151,722 +4,842,542 2.6% $22,116,107,879 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 149,603,480 +13,187,299 1.92% $19,502,309,850 41 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 134,806,503 +49,558 1.91% $17,573,375,978 41 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 110,412,722 +7,899,330 2.84% $14,393,402,440 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 27, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
9,436

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.