Form 13-F position report

ALTAIR ENGR INC

Reported by Capital A Wealth Management LLC

ALTR CUSIP 021369103 Manager CIK 0002055297

First reported at 24 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 24 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,020 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 109
2025-03-31 0
2025-06-30 2020

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALTAIR ENGR INC held by Capital A Wealth Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 New 24 +24 (0.0%) 0.02% $2,020 2025-09-26
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 New 1 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $109 2025-02-26

Who else reported the position

6 managers reported ALTAIR ENGR INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting ALTAIR ENGR INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK Unchanged 1 0 < 0.01% $2,108 9 qtrs
Capital A Wealth Management LLC This report New 24 +24 0.02% $2,020 3 qtrs
Hilltop National Bank Reduced 0 -815 0 $0 1 qtr
IFP Advisors Inc Reduced 0 -131 0 $0 3 qtrs
PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC Reduced 0 -333 0 $0 7 qtrs
Global Retirement Partners LLC Reduced 0 -6 0 $0 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
September 26, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
24

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.