Form 13-F position report

ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC

Reported by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP

ALTG CUSIP 02128L106 Manager CIK 0001446194

Reported 238,289 shares, up 167,322 (235.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 108.5%; share count 235.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 238,289 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,915,844 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 712000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 463000
2022-09-30 678000
2022-12-31 416290
2023-03-31 1409603
2023-06-30 748604
2023-09-30 1057457
2023-12-31 753147
2024-03-31 919023
2024-06-30 1915844
2024-09-30 376321
2024-12-31 124182
2025-03-31 343937
2025-06-30 289734
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 181010
2026-03-31 145382
2026-06-30 212475

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC held by SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 32,840 +5,767 (21.3%) < 0.01% $212,475 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 27,073 -12,277 (-31.2%) < 0.01% $145,382 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 39,350 +39,350 (0.0%) < 0.01% $181,010 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -45,844 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 45,844 -27,490 (-37.5%) < 0.01% $289,734 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 73,334 +54,346 (286.2%) < 0.01% $343,937 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 18,988 -36,846 (-66.0%) < 0.01% $124,182 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 55,834 -182,455 (-76.6%) < 0.01% $376,321 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 238,289 +167,322 (235.8%) < 0.01% $1,915,844 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 70,967 +10,082 (16.6%) < 0.01% $919,023 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 60,885 -26,798 (-30.6%) < 0.01% $753,147 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 87,683 +44,486 (103.0%) < 0.01% $1,057,457 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 43,197 -45,737 (-51.4%) < 0.01% $748,604 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 88,934 +57,373 (181.8%) < 0.01% $1,409,603 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 31,561 -30,060 (-48.8%) < 0.01% $416,290 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 61,621 +10,018 (19.4%) < 0.01% $678,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 51,603 +51,603 (0.0%) < 0.01% $463,000 2022-08-15
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -51,855 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 51,855 +12,976 (33.4%) < 0.01% $712,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

146 managers reported ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Mill Road Capital Management LLC Added 3,562,994 +504,129 15.26% $28,646,472 14 qtrs
Voss Capital LLC Reduced 2,985,000 -354,287 2.4% $23,999,400 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,992,272 -804,392 < 0.01% $16,017,865 6 qtrs
Greenhaven Road Investment Management L P Added 1,663,453 +778,846 6.2% $13,374,162 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,434,059 +183,905 < 0.01% $11,529,834 17 qtrs
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Added 838,222 +435,713 0.39% $6,739,305 18 qtrs
CIBC Private Wealth Group LLC Added 784,246 +347,344 0.01% $6,407,290 4 qtrs
PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 728,100 -84,800 0.34% $5,853,924 18 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 567,974 +18,343 < 0.01% $4,566,511 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 564,137 +42,516 < 0.01% $4,536,486 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
238,289
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.