Form 13-F position report

ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

GOOGL CUSIP 02079K305 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 2,114 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.02% This manager · Q2 2019
Shares 2,114 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,289,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2019

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3266000
2018-06-30 3639000
2018-09-30 2505000
2018-12-31 2170000
2019-03-31 2488000
2019-06-30 2289000
2019-09-30 2629000
2019-12-31 2886000
2020-03-31 1613000
2020-06-30 2959000
2020-09-30 2257000
2020-12-31 2825000
2021-03-31 3979000
2021-06-30 4715000
2021-09-30 5323000
2021-12-31 5904000
2022-03-31 2367000
2022-06-30 1822000
2022-09-30 1672000
2022-12-31 1542260

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Unchanged 17,480 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $1,542,260 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 17,480* +760 (4.5%) 0.43% $1,672,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 836 -15 (-1.8%) 0.48% $1,822,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 851 -1,187 (-58.2%) 0.52% $2,367,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 2,038 +47 (2.4%) 1.32% $5,904,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 1,991 +60 (3.1%) 1.34% $5,323,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Added 1,931 +2 (0.1%) 1.23% $4,715,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Added 1,929 +317 (19.7%) 1.18% $3,979,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 1,612 +72 (4.7%) 0.95% $2,825,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 1,540 -547 (-26.2%) 0.95% $2,257,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 2,087 +699 (50.4%) 1.35% $2,959,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 1,388 -767 (-35.6%) 0.99% $1,613,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Added 2,155 +2 (0.1%) 1.32% $2,886,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 2,153 +39 (1.8%) 1.32% $2,629,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Unchanged 2,114 0 (0.0%) 1.02% $2,289,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 2,114 +37 (1.8%) 1.15% $2,488,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Added 2,077 +4 (0.2%) 1.15% $2,170,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Reduced 2,073 -1,150 (-35.7%) 1.15% $2,505,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 3,223 +74 (2.3%) 1.6% $3,639,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 3,149 +35 (1.1%) 1.5% $3,266,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2327 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A for Q2 2019.

Managers reporting ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A in Q2 2019.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 22,536,432 +302,354 0.92% $24,402,449,000 15 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 19,108,158 +332,906 0.89% $20,690,313,000 15 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 14,089,887 -1,204,028 1.78% $15,256,529,000 15 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 11,574,993 +83,250 0.93% $12,533,402,000 15 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 6,928,208 -163,259 1.05% $7,501,864,000 15 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 4,752,079 +1,285,824 1.32% $5,145,551,000 15 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,384,099 +382,175 1.15% $4,739,375,000 15 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 4,131,474 +133,996 1.38% $4,473,560,000 15 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 3,941,027 +71,662 0.94% $4,267,344,000 15 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 3,876,945 +33,408 1.0% $4,197,956,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2019
Filed
July 18, 2019
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,110
Shared
0
None
4

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.