Reported 294,816 shares, down 44,128 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.7%; share count -13.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 30467000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 32429000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31552000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24722000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21701000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20018000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23534262 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35367879 |
| 2023-09-30 | 44755952 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56533102 |
| 2024-03-31 | 60766531 |
| 2024-06-30 | 64985540 |
| 2024-09-30 | 56213928 |
| 2024-12-31 | 55808685 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7264833 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9200616 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11381942 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13558575 |
| 2026-03-31 | 11191905 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11380266 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 31,844 | -7,076 (-18.2%) | 0.11% | $11,380,266 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 38,920 | -4,398 (-10.2%) | 0.12% | $11,191,905 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 43,318 | -3,502 (-7.5%) | 0.14% | $13,558,575 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 46,820 | -5,388 (-10.3%) | 0.12% | $11,381,942 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 52,208 | +5,229 (11.1%) | 0.1% | $9,200,616 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 46,979 | -247,837 (-84.1%) | 0.09% | $7,264,833 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 294,816 | -44,128 (-13.0%) | 1.15% | $55,808,685 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 338,944 | -17,825 (-5.0%) | 1.13% | $56,213,928 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 356,769 | -45,845 (-11.4%) | 1.36% | $64,985,540 | 2024-10-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 402,614 | -2,090 (-0.5%) | 1.29% | $60,766,531 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 404,704 | +62,690 (18.3%) | 1.29% | $56,533,102 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 342,014 | +46,543 (15.8%) | 1.19% | $44,755,952 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 295,471 | +68,591 (30.2%) | 0.87% | $35,367,879 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 226,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $23,534,262 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 226,880 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $20,018,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 226,880* | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $21,701,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 11,344 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.68% | $24,722,000 | 2022-08-16 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,344 | +150 (1.3%) | 0.72% | $31,552,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 11,194 | -202 (-1.8%) | 0.71% | $32,429,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 11,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.65% | $30,467,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5140 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL A for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 495,518,986 | -4,063,723 | 1.63% | $93,801,744,077 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 430,810,376 | +5,209,855 | 1.65% | $81,552,404,217 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 248,416,916 | +22,100,902 | 2.81% | $47,025,322,234 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 226,007,382 | +3,451,834 | 1.69% | $42,786,402,122 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 131,941,520 | -2,089,159 | 1.93% | $24,913,787,976 | 37 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 128,809,703 | +16,316,250 | 3.2% | $24,383,676,778 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 124,797,504 | +1,670,624 | 1.66% | $23,624,168,129 | 37 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 98,638,127 | +7,574,417 | 2.15% | $18,672,198,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 72,033,086 | +10,037,685 | 2.8% | $13,635,877,918 | 37 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 69,616,854 | +10,135,430 | 1.87% | $13,178,470,464 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CAP STK CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 294,816
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.