Reported 6,131 shares, up 469 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 48.7%; share count 8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 724000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 761000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 945000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1044000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1014000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1050474 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1112384 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1172925 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1287779 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1197060 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1277309 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1528623 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1153283 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1321856 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1091750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1004405 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1493242 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2064856 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1625645 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2046854 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,793 | +126 (2.2%) | 0.35% | $2,046,854 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 5,667 | -913 (-13.9%) | 0.29% | $1,625,645 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,580 | +449 (7.3%) | 0.35% | $2,064,856 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,131 | +469 (8.3%) | 0.27% | $1,493,242 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,662 | -1,326 (-19.0%) | 0.21% | $1,004,405 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,988 | +47 (0.7%) | 0.25% | $1,091,750 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,941 | +43 (0.6%) | 0.32% | $1,321,856 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,898 | -1,436 (-17.2%) | 0.3% | $1,153,283 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,334 | -55 (-0.7%) | 0.43% | $1,528,623 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,389 | -105 (-1.2%) | 0.37% | $1,277,309 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 8,494 | -1,273 (-13.0%) | 0.37% | $1,197,060 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 9,767 | +71 (0.7%) | 0.45% | $1,287,779 | 2023-10-30 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 9,696 | -1,000 (-9.3%) | 0.41% | $1,172,925 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 10,696 | -1,143 (-9.7%) | 0.43% | $1,112,384 | 2023-05-01 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 11,839 | +1,280 (12.1%) | 0.36% | $1,050,474 | 2023-01-31 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 10,559* | +1,259 (13.5%) | 0.48% | $1,014,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 465 | +87 (23.0%) | 0.56% | $1,044,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 378 | +115 (43.7%) | 0.5% | $945,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 263 | +2 (0.8%) | 0.35% | $761,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 261 | +68 (35.2%) | 0.33% | $724,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4765 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 412,885,548 | -3,867,485 | 1.51% | $100,558,275,216 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 358,535,293 | -3,006,750 | 1.53% | $87,321,270,636 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 186,149,073 | -2,765,052 | 1.57% | $45,336,606,729 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 110,104,325 | +8,276,240 | 1.39% | $26,815,908,153 | 40 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 108,236,788 | +476,755 | 1.67% | $26,236,658,717 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 99,529,742 | +7,904,434 | 1.45% | $24,240,468,984 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 86,250,183 | -5,890,403 | 3.39% | $21,006,888,628 | 40 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 71,982,882 | -2,201,484 | 1.88% | $17,531,432,000 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 70,709,406 | -2,872,255 | 1.04% | $17,221,276,425 | 40 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 53,714,386 | -480,143 | 1.67% | $13,082,138,711 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CAP STK CL C
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 6,131
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.