Form 13-F position report

ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C

Reported by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC

GOOG CUSIP 02079K107 Manager CIK 0001696064

Reported 3,265 shares, up 153 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.6%; share count 4.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.55% This manager · Q1 2018
Shares 3,265 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,371,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2018

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2018-03-31 3371000
2018-06-30 3935000
2018-09-30 4253000
2018-12-31 3665000
2019-03-31 4334000
2019-06-30 4166000
2019-09-30 4826000
2019-12-31 5353000
2020-03-31 3731000
2020-06-30 6097000
2020-09-30 5937000
2020-12-31 7370000
2021-03-31 8328000
2021-06-30 10068000
2021-09-30 11160000
2021-12-31 12839000
2022-03-31 12275000
2022-06-30 9581000
2022-09-30 8602000
2022-12-31 7216766

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C held by YorkBridge Wealth Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 81,334 -8,134 (-9.1%) 1.83% $7,216,766 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 89,468* +1,868 (2.1%) 2.22% $8,602,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Reduced 4,380 -15 (-0.3%) 2.5% $9,581,000 2022-07-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 4,395 -42 (-0.9%) 2.69% $12,275,000 2022-04-15
Q4 2021 Added 4,437 +250 (6.0%) 2.88% $12,839,000 2022-01-19
Q3 2021 Added 4,187 +170 (4.2%) 2.81% $11,160,000 2021-10-22
Q2 2021 Reduced 4,017 -9 (-0.2%) 2.63% $10,068,000 2021-07-22
Q1 2021 Reduced 4,026 -181 (-4.3%) 2.46% $8,328,000 2021-04-15
Q4 2020 Added 4,207 +167 (4.1%) 2.47% $7,370,000 2021-01-19
Q3 2020 Reduced 4,040 -273 (-6.3%) 2.49% $5,937,000 2020-10-19
Q2 2020 Added 4,313 +1,104 (34.4%) 2.79% $6,097,000 2020-07-20
Q1 2020 Reduced 3,209 -795 (-19.9%) 2.29% $3,731,000 2020-04-16
Q4 2019 Added 4,004 +45 (1.1%) 2.45% $5,353,000 2020-01-17
Q3 2019 Added 3,959 +105 (2.7%) 2.43% $4,826,000 2019-10-21
Q2 2019 Added 3,854 +160 (4.3%) 1.85% $4,166,000 2019-07-18
Q1 2019 Added 3,694 +155 (4.4%) 2.0% $4,334,000 2019-05-09
Q4 2018 Reduced 3,539 -19 (-0.5%) 1.94% $3,665,000 2019-02-14
Q3 2018 Added 3,558 +31 (0.9%) 1.95% $4,253,000 2018-11-14
Q2 2018 Added 3,527 +262 (8.0%) 1.73% $3,935,000 2018-08-10
Q1 2018 Added 3,265 +153 (4.9%) 1.55% $3,371,000 2018-05-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1923 managers reported ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C for Q1 2018.

Managers reporting ALPHABET INC CAP STK CL C in Q1 2018.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 21,911,115 +504,655 0.99% $22,607,670,000 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 19,071,440 +352,952 0.94% $19,677,721,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,298,581 -548,242 0.99% $11,657,765,000 10 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 11,282,760 -1,370,928 1.38% $11,641,438,000 10 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 9,247,159 -620,071 1.52% $9,541,120,000 10 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 6,754,659 +284,050 1.57% $6,969,390,000 10 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 6,135,662 +1,107,068 1.8% $6,330,715,000 10 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 4,174,947 -338,141 0.92% $4,307,667,000 10 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 4,015,404 -76,295 1.08% $4,143,054,000 10 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 3,617,441 -141,762 1.03% $3,732,439,000 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2018
Filed
May 15, 2018
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,265
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.