Reported 888,326 shares, up 178,198 (25.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.8%; share count 25.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 29119739 |
| 2026-06-30 | 38680042 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 888,326 | +178,198 (25.1%) | 16.0% | $38,680,042 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 710,128 | +710,128 (0.0%) | 10.47% | $29,119,739 | 2026-05-06 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported EA SERIES TRUST for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ethos Financial Group LLC | Reduced | 1,190,547 | -11,713 | 3.44% | $51,494,034 | 15 qtrs |
| Arcus Capital Partners LLC This report | Added | 888,326 | +178,198 | 16.0% | $38,680,042 | 2 qtrs |
| Almanack Investment Partners LLC | Added | 63,875 | +7,154 | 0.35% | $2,781,299 | 16 qtrs |
| Tactive Advisors LLC | New | 49,514 | +49,514 | 0.53% | $2,155,968 | 1 qtr |
| FIG FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES INC ADV | Added | 44,540 | +5,088 | 1.14% | $1,939,369 | 2 qtrs |
| Stillwater Private Wealth LLC | Reduced | 37,794 | -33,685 | 1.09% | $1,680,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Insight Wealth Strategies LLC | Added | 32,079 | +4,612 | 0.14% | $1,394,234 | 2 qtrs |
| Wealthcare Advisory Partners LLC | Added | 31,505 | +1,298 | 0.03% | $1,371,828 | 4 qtrs |
| Empirical Finance LLC | Reduced | 26,038 | -10,332 | 0.05% | $1,133,762 | 17 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 22,787 | -2,174 | < 0.01% | $992,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RELA SEN TAC ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 888,326
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.