Reported 86,727 shares, down 174 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.2%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5307000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8542000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4488000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4766000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5255000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7022000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 82,356 | -4,121 (-4.8%) | 6.62% | $7,022,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 86,477 | -250 (-0.3%) | 4.78% | $5,255,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 86,727 | -174 (-0.2%) | 4.59% | $4,766,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 86,901 | -3,858 (-4.3%) | 4.14% | $4,488,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 90,759 | -5,628 (-5.8%) | 6.98% | $8,542,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 96,387 | +96,387 (0.0%) | 4.08% | $5,307,000 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -38,622 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-04-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
263 managers reported ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,122,616 | -119,819 | < 0.01% | $116,637,744 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,611,012 | +85,456 | < 0.01% | $88,525,109 | 49 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 1,506,633 | +156,186 | 1.95% | $82,789,483 | 7 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 1,074,444 | +91,482 | 0.04% | $59,041,000 | 12 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 820,331 | -31,723 | 0.01% | $45,079,255 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 651,117 | +17,509 | 0.02% | $35,778,880 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 600,677 | -20,046 | < 0.01% | $33,007,201 | 49 qtrs |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 584,996 | +58,566 | 1.05% | $32,145,530 | 28 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 475,927 | +4,595 | < 0.01% | $26,152,167 | 49 qtrs |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | Added | 430,153 | +17,753 | 2.78% | $23,636,907 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86,727
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.