Reported 86,901 shares, down 3,858 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -47.5%; share count -4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5307000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8542000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4488000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4766000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5255000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7022000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 82,356 | -4,121 (-4.8%) | 6.62% | $7,022,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 86,477 | -250 (-0.3%) | 4.78% | $5,255,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 86,727 | -174 (-0.2%) | 4.59% | $4,766,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 86,901 | -3,858 (-4.3%) | 4.14% | $4,488,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 90,759 | -5,628 (-5.8%) | 6.98% | $8,542,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 96,387 | +96,387 (0.0%) | 4.08% | $5,307,000 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -38,622 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-04-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
254 managers reported ALLEGIANT TRAVEL CO for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,242,435 | -261,536 | < 0.01% | $115,821,754 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,525,556 | -123,293 | < 0.01% | $78,794,968 | 48 qtrs |
| DONALD SMITH & CO INC | Added | 1,350,447 | +331,998 | 1.71% | $69,750,588 | 6 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 982,962 | +54,321 | 0.03% | $50,770,000 | 11 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 852,054 | +103,838 | 0.01% | $44,009,309 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 633,608 | +69,282 | 0.02% | $32,725,853 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 620,723 | -16,123 | < 0.01% | $32,060,343 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 600,850 | +245,146 | < 0.01% | $31,033,953 | 48 qtrs |
| PAR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 526,430 | -13,119 | 0.91% | $27,190,110 | 27 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 471,332 | -107,407 | < 0.01% | $24,344,318 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 02, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86,901
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.