Reported 6,147,260 shares, down 1,444 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 229177000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 21192000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12339000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6776000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33867000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51759929 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27355307 |
| 2023-06-30 | 26802054 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13954280 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16782020 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7745548 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6147260 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3995719 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7438185 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1399116 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,147,260 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,399,116 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $7,438,185 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $3,995,719 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $6,147,260 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $7,745,548 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.12% | $16,782,020 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $13,954,280 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.05% | $26,802,054 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,147,260 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.89% | $27,355,307 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,147,260 | -1,444 (0.0%) | 2.91% | $51,759,929 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,148,704 | +3,984,000 (184.0%) | 1.69% | $33,867,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,164,704 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.35% | $6,776,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,164,704 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $12,339,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,164,704 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $21,192,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,164,704 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $229,177,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported ALLAKOS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company LLC This report | Reduced | 6,147,260 | -1,444 | 2.91% | $51,759,929 | 18 qtrs |
| Logos Global Management LP | Reduced | 5,286,666 | -650,000 | 5.21% | $44,513,728 | 2 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 5,006,921 | 0 | 1.78% | $42,158,275 | 2 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 4,899,179 | +380,604 | 1.73% | $41,251,087 | 2 qtrs |
| RiverVest Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 4,887,932 | 0 | 48.01% | $41,156,388 | 9 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Unchanged | 4,792,000 | 0 | 2.51% | $40,348,640 | 2 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,120,134 | 0 | 3.99% | $34,692,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,473,751 | +3,274,476 | < 0.01% | $29,248,983 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,952,522 | -159,972 | < 0.01% | $24,860,235 | 18 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 2,545,275 | 0 | 0.88% | $21,431,216 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,147,260
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.