Reported 728,312 shares, up 118,517 (19.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 64.4%; share count 19.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 63640000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6674000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3005000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 987000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3731000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6132000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3362339 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6190341 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3387070 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4341436 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2053789 |
| 2024-06-30 | 907585 |
| 2024-09-30 | 645584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1164663 |
| 2025-03-31 | 216846 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -952,290 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 952,290 | -9,778 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $216,846 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 962,068 | -26,103 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,164,663 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 988,171 | +80,763 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $645,584 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 907,408 | -722,413 (-44.3%) | < 0.01% | $907,585 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,629,821 | +39,708 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,789 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,590,113 | +98,184 (6.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,341,436 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,491,929 | +72,126 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,387,070 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,419,803 | +664,221 (87.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,190,341 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 755,582 | +27,270 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,362,339 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 728,312 | +118,517 (19.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,132,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 609,795 | +294,416 (93.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,731,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 315,379 | -211,937 (-40.2%) | < 0.01% | $987,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 527,316 | -154,413 (-22.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,005,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 681,729 | +80,612 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,674,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 601,117 | +13,139 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $63,640,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
148 managers reported ALLAKOS INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company LLC | Reduced | 6,147,260 | -1,444 | 2.91% | $51,759,929 | 18 qtrs |
| Logos Global Management LP | Reduced | 5,286,666 | -650,000 | 5.21% | $44,513,728 | 2 qtrs |
| BVF INC IL | Unchanged | 5,006,921 | 0 | 1.78% | $42,158,275 | 2 qtrs |
| Deep Track Capital LP | Added | 4,899,179 | +380,604 | 1.73% | $41,251,087 | 2 qtrs |
| RiverVest Venture Management LLC | Unchanged | 4,887,932 | 0 | 48.01% | $41,156,388 | 9 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Unchanged | 4,792,000 | 0 | 2.51% | $40,348,640 | 2 qtrs |
| Vivo Capital LLC | Unchanged | 4,120,134 | 0 | 3.99% | $34,692,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,473,751 | +3,274,476 | < 0.01% | $29,248,983 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,952,522 | -159,972 | < 0.01% | $24,860,235 | 18 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 2,545,275 | 0 | 0.88% | $21,431,216 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 728,312
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.