Reported 4,491,427 shares, up 510,485 (12.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.3%; share count 12.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 33280675 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41366043 |
| 2023-06-30 | 44862011 |
| 2023-09-30 | 36124940 |
| 2023-12-31 | 47149967 |
| 2024-03-31 | 54446328 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44999889 |
| 2024-09-30 | 46231840 |
| 2024-12-31 | 44963018 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40783848 |
| 2025-06-30 | 38546960 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22919159 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,030,417 | +220,000 (3.2%) | 34.15% | $22,919,159 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,810,417 | -67,129 (-1.0%) | 51.9% | $38,546,960 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,877,546 | +380,000 (5.8%) | 53.53% | $40,783,848 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,497,546 | +250,000 (4.0%) | 44.88% | $44,963,018 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,247,546 | +150,000 (2.5%) | 43.26% | $46,231,840 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,097,546 | +570,000 (10.3%) | 34.32% | $44,999,889 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,527,546 | 0 (0.0%) | 34.97% | $54,446,328 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,527,546 | +432,350 (8.5%) | 32.57% | $47,149,967 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,095,196 | +240,000 (4.9%) | 26.83% | $36,124,940 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,855,196 | +363,769 (8.1%) | 29.04% | $44,862,011 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,491,427 | +510,485 (12.8%) | 29.79% | $41,366,043 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 3,980,942 | +3,980,942 (0.0%) | 25.68% | $33,280,675 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
239 managers reported ALIGHT INC. CL A (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANNAE HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 52,477,062 | 0 | 24.75% | $483,314,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 34,631,463 | +7,505,634 | < 0.01% | $318,955,773 | 7 qtrs |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | Added | 33,084,484 | +840,524 | 15.34% | $304,708,098 | 7 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Reduced | 31,271,617 | -14,301,255 | 1.18% | $288,011,593 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 24,688,658 | +3,329,661 | < 0.01% | $227,382,542 | 7 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 23,579,997 | -2,675,429 | 2.47% | $217,171,772 | 7 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 17,458,609 | +4,752,133 | 0.11% | $160,793,185 | 7 qtrs |
| New Mountain Capital L L C | Reduced | 17,295,531 | -7,909,657 | 8.51% | $159,291,841 | 3 qtrs |
| FIDELITY NATIONAL FINANCIAL INC | Unchanged | 15,000,000 | 0 | 5.29% | $138,150,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GLENVIEW CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 14,144,591 | +6,318,617 | 2.86% | $130,271,683 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,316,654
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,174,773
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.