Reported 1,498,051 shares, down 108,312 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.1%; share count -6.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 293206000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 285701000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 273941000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 286002000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 289117000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 321382000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 314721000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 348363000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 310896000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 217263000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 204663000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 222021000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 162951000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 143063905 |
| 2023-09-30 | 126813787 |
| 2023-12-31 | 275588295 |
| 2024-03-31 | 147807255 |
| 2024-06-30 | 127085875 |
| 2024-09-30 | 114664540 |
| 2024-12-31 | 116424998 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,193,491 | +231,469 (24.1%) | 0.03% | $116,424,998 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 962,022 | -120,577 (-11.1%) | 0.03% | $114,664,540 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,082,599 | -62,365 (-5.4%) | 0.04% | $127,085,875 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,144,964 | -1,023,331 (-47.2%) | 0.04% | $147,807,255 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,168,295 | +901,424 (71.2%) | 0.09% | $275,588,295 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,266,871 | +6,285 (0.5%) | 0.04% | $126,813,787 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,260,586 | -36,898 (-2.8%) | 0.05% | $143,063,905 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,297,484 | -226,650 (-14.9%) | 0.06% | $162,951,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,524,134 | +64,239 (4.4%) | 0.09% | $222,021,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,459,895 | -38,156 (-2.5%) | 0.08% | $204,663,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,498,051 | -108,312 (-6.7%) | 0.08% | $217,263,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,606,363 | +43,917 (2.8%) | 0.1% | $310,896,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,562,446 | -84,704 (-5.1%) | 0.1% | $348,363,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,647,150 | -119,266 (-6.8%) | 0.1% | $314,721,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,766,416 | +6,727 (0.4%) | 0.1% | $321,382,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,759,689 | +154,916 (9.7%) | 0.09% | $289,117,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 1,604,773 | -294,452 (-15.5%) | 0.1% | $286,002,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 1,712,128 | -48,744 (-2.8%) | 0.11% | $273,941,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 1,760,872 | -378,378 (-17.7%) | 0.12% | $285,701,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 2,139,250 | +316,389 (17.4%) | 0.14% | $293,206,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
670 managers reported ALEXANDRIAREAL ESTATE EQ IN for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,495,698 | +598,375 | 0.1% | $3,697,641,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,117,169 | -22,669 | 0.07% | $2,192,442,000 | 37 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 14,219,216 | +731,475 | 0.53% | $2,062,212,896 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 10,233,331 | -133,938 | 0.09% | $1,495,811,000 | 27 qtrs |
| APG Asset Management US Inc | Added | 6,852,982 | +553,242 | 6.93% | $1,015,132,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 5,982,503 | +852,420 | 0.64% | $867,648,000 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,044,918 | -372,444 | 0.08% | $586,635,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 3,787,899 | +328,490 | 1.31% | $549,359,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,255,648 | +74,081 | 0.07% | $471,382,000 | 37 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 3,028,145 | +232,533 | 0.73% | $439,172,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,498,051
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.