Reported 11,583 shares, up 1,610 (16.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.1%; share count 16.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 566735 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2129934 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2515133 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2424665 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3256107 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3202360 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3169611 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1738794 |
| 2025-09-30 | 857295 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3,656 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,656 | -4,061 (-52.6%) | < 0.01% | $857,295 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,717 | -7,437 (-49.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,738,794 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,154 | -853 (-5.3%) | 0.01% | $3,169,611 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,007 | +2,572 (19.1%) | 0.01% | $3,202,360 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 13,435 | +2,652 (24.6%) | 0.01% | $3,256,107 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,783 | -800 (-6.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,424,665 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,583 | +1,610 (16.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,515,133 | 2024-04-05 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,973 | +6,863 (220.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,129,934 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 3,110 | +3,110 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $566,735 | 2023-11-06 |
Who else reported the position
115 managers reported ALEXANDERS I NC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 343,287 | -7,828 | 0.01% | $74,541,339 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 327,407 | -6,979 | < 0.01% | $71,093,156 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 176,416 | -3,518 | < 0.01% | $38,306,970 | 44 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 99,965 | -1,871 | < 0.01% | $21,706,401 | 35 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 65,626 | -2,200 | 0.02% | $14,250,000 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 56,598 | +757 | < 0.01% | $12,289,690 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 53,921 | +915 | < 0.01% | $11,709,637 | 44 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 60,954 | -303 | 0.02% | $11,475,279 | 16 qtrs |
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 40,045 | -2,750 | 0.03% | $8,695,371 | 15 qtrs |
| LASRY MARC | Unchanged | 38,651 | 0 | 7.14% | $8,392,678 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 374
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,209
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.