Reported 324,894 shares, down 4,507 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.2%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 88187000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 88898000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 87897000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 88725000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 87297000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 73180000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 67890000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 71587938 |
| 2023-03-31 | 62671344 |
| 2023-06-30 | 58182497 |
| 2023-09-30 | 59582468 |
| 2023-12-31 | 71414818 |
| 2024-03-31 | 71093156 |
| 2024-06-30 | 71381808 |
| 2024-09-30 | 77044063 |
| 2024-12-31 | 62785830 |
| 2025-03-31 | 65141209 |
| 2025-06-30 | 69575436 |
| 2025-09-30 | 71950677 |
| 2025-12-31 | 43507144 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 199,629 | -107,210 (-34.9%) | < 0.01% | $43,507,144 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 306,839 | -1,946 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $71,950,677 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 308,785 | -2,657 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $69,575,436 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 311,442 | -2,393 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $65,141,209 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 313,835 | -4,056 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $62,785,830 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 317,891 | +441 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $77,044,063 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 317,450 | -9,957 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $71,381,808 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 327,407 | -6,979 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $71,093,156 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 334,386 | +7,423 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $71,414,818 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 326,963 | +10,513 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $59,582,468 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 316,450 | -7,015 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $58,182,497 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 323,465 | -1,846 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $62,671,344 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 325,311 | +417 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $71,587,938 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 324,894 | -4,507 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $67,890,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 329,401 | -11,299 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $73,180,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 340,700 | -157 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $87,297,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 340,857 | +3,595 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $88,725,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 337,262 | +5,494 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $87,897,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 331,768 | +13,747 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $88,898,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 318,021 | +2,696 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $88,187,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
102 managers reported ALEXANDERS I NC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 393,023 | +41,704 | 0.02% | $82,126,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 324,894 | -4,507 | < 0.01% | $67,890,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 156,824 | -345 | < 0.01% | $32,770,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | Added | 152,600 | +10,300 | 0.8% | $31,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 99,484 | +1,866 | < 0.01% | $20,788,000 | 29 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 91,414 | -13,300 | 0.03% | $19,102,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Reduced | 56,524 | -1,114 | 0.03% | $11,811,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 51,253 | -1,646 | < 0.01% | $10,710,000 | 28 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 50,528 | +1,585 | < 0.01% | $10,558,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LASRY MARC | Unchanged | 38,651 | 0 | 15.53% | $8,076,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,733
- None
- 321,161
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.