Reported 2,953,376 shares, up 1,143,691 (63.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 52.1%; share count 63.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4905000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13400000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 36189000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 75555136 |
| 2023-03-31 | 147112987 |
| 2023-06-30 | 145410182 |
| 2023-09-30 | 49349368 |
| 2023-12-31 | 41622755 |
| 2024-03-31 | 63320381 |
| 2024-06-30 | 82934635 |
| 2024-09-30 | 38852629 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22908823 |
| 2025-03-31 | 19826998 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12941212 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9659164 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8613107 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10251894 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9874668 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 729,835 | +128,198 (21.3%) | 0.01% | $9,874,668 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 601,637 | +100,000 (19.9%) | 0.02% | $10,251,894 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 501,637 | -50,000 (-9.1%) | 0.01% | $8,613,107 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 551,637 | -50,000 (-8.3%) | 0.02% | $9,659,164 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 601,637 | -300,000 (-33.3%) | 0.02% | $12,941,212 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 901,637 | -264,800 (-22.7%) | 0.04% | $19,826,998 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,166,437 | -935,978 (-44.5%) | 0.04% | $22,908,823 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,102,415 | -2,096,807 (-49.9%) | 0.07% | $38,852,629 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,199,222 | +1,245,846 (42.2%) | 0.15% | $82,934,635 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,953,376 | +1,143,691 (63.2%) | 0.12% | $63,320,381 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,809,685 | -359,518 (-16.6%) | 0.09% | $41,622,755 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,169,203 | -4,494,875 (-67.4%) | 0.11% | $49,349,368 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,664,078 | -415,469 (-5.9%) | 0.32% | $145,410,182 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,079,547 | +3,436,580 (94.3%) | 0.33% | $147,112,987 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,642,967 | +2,187,267 (150.3%) | 0.18% | $75,555,136 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,455,700 | +954,200 (190.3%) | 0.09% | $36,189,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 501,500 | +353,992 (240.0%) | 0.03% | $13,400,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 147,508 | +147,508 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,905,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
487 managers reported ALBERTSONS COS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cerberus Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 151,818,680 | 0 | 79.34% | $3,254,992,499 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 33,160,009 | +335,783 | 0.01% | $710,950,593 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,435,389 | -1,812 | 0.01% | $438,134,751 | 16 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 13,816,613 | +229,230 | 0.05% | $296,228,183 | 11 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,798,111 | +4,267,961 | 0.04% | $210,071,499 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 8,438,858 | +255,407 | < 0.01% | $180,929,116 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,087,623 | +1,895,384 | 0.02% | $173,209,025 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 7,462,275 | -542,574 | 0.01% | $159,991,191 | 16 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 7,397,870 | +1,907,204 | 0.07% | $158,610,333 | 16 qtrs |
| Parsifal Capital Management LP | New | 6,808,813 | +6,808,813 | 10.08% | $145,980,951 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,953,376
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.