Reported 152,333 shares, up 126,900 (499.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 512.6%; share count 499.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4752000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20859000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 33299336 |
| 2022-06-30 | 41027413 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18695736 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5530915 |
| 2023-03-31 | 33884953 |
| 2023-06-30 | 74422824 |
| 2023-09-30 | 32839825 |
| 2023-12-31 | 37423643 |
| 2024-03-31 | 24024897 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5577986 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5530685 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5026728 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6937399 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9651 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12486 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21782 |
| 2026-03-31 | 27648 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -154 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 154 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $27,648 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 154 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,782 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 154 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $12,486 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 154 | -96,172 (-99.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,651 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 96,326 | +37,930 (65.0%) | 0.14% | $6,937,399 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 58,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $5,026,728 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 58,396 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $5,530,685 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 58,396 | -123,970 (-68.0%) | 0.14% | $5,577,986 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 182,366 | -76,657 (-29.6%) | 0.6% | $24,024,897 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 259,023 | +65,893 (34.1%) | 1.04% | $37,423,643 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 193,130 | -140,470 (-42.1%) | 1.18% | $32,839,825 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 333,600 | +181,267 (119.0%) | 2.63% | $74,422,824 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 152,333 | +126,900 (499.0%) | 1.35% | $33,884,953 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 25,433 | -45,000 (-63.9%) | 0.22% | $5,530,915 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 70,433 | -123,193 (-63.6%) | 0.74% | $18,695,736 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 193,626 | +44,402 (29.8%) | 1.56% | $41,027,413 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 149,224 | +60,214 (67.6%) | 1.03% | $33,299,336 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 89,010 | +67,307 (310.1%) | 0.78% | $20,859,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 21,703 | +21,703 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $4,752,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1129 managers reported * ALBEMARLE CORP for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,204,830 | +30,417 | 0.08% | $3,139,835,624 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,582,008 | +375,087 | 0.06% | $2,118,006,972 | 40 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 9,450,054 | +1,794,333 | 0.54% | $2,088,846,969 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,024,760 | -94,888 | 0.06% | $1,112,650,002 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,026,254 | +532,741 | 0.06% | $668,923,244 | 40 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,731,009 | -266,583 | 0.3% | $603,662,229 | 40 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 2,540,607 | -164,109 | 0.51% | $561,575,771 | 25 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 2,527,685 | +101 | 0.16% | $558,722,243 | 8 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,422,227 | +57,094 | 0.07% | $534,193,405 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 2,043,164 | +265,223 | 0.05% | $451,620,899 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 152,333
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.