Form 13-F position report

AKERNA CORP

Reported by UBS Group AG

KERNW CUSIP 00973W110 Manager CIK 0001610520

First reported at 12,531 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 12,531 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $251 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-12-31 251
2023-03-31 33
2023-06-30 145
2023-09-30 1109
2023-12-31 8
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AKERNA CORP held by UBS Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -416 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 416 -52,400 (-99.2%) < 0.01% $8 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 52,816 +42,440 (409.0%) < 0.01% $1,109 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 10,376 +8,618 (490.2%) < 0.01% $145 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,758 -10,773 (-86.0%) < 0.01% $33 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 12,531 +12,531 (0.0%) < 0.01% $251 2023-02-08
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -300 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

5 managers reported AKERNA CORP for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting AKERNA CORP in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 58,680 -2,800 < 0.01% $945 15 qtrs
UBS Group AG This report New 12,531 +12,531 < 0.01% $251 1 qtr
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,450 +1,450 < 0.01% $23 1 qtr
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 15 qtrs
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC Unchanged 8 0 0 $0 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 08, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 06/17/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,531
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.