First reported at 186,029 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 56889000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31643000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9558000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9536000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6567000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7301553 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6765645 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5577861 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4130647 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15804 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5246 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4431 |
| 2025-03-31 | 747837 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -186,029 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 186,029 | +186,029 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $747,837 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,090 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,431 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,090 | -3,919 (-65.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,246 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,009 | -1,626,658 (-99.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,804 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,632,667 | -149,397 (-8.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,130,647 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,782,064 | -86,899 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,577,861 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,868,963 | +1,558 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,765,645 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,867,405 | +58,527 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,301,553 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,808,878 | +357,241 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,567,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,451,637 | +490,072 (51.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,536,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 961,565 | -990,374 (-50.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,558,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,951,939 | -9,717 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $31,643,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,961,656 | -721,567 (-26.9%) | < 0.01% | $56,889,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
90 managers reported AGORA INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 7,484,011 | +100 | < 0.01% | $30,085,724 | 18 qtrs |
| CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited Hong Kong | Unchanged | 2,995,000 | 0 | 0.96% | $12,039,900 | 2 qtrs |
| Yong Rong HK Asset Management Ltd | Added | 2,865,755 | +415,755 | 2.68% | $11,521,000 | 2 qtrs |
| TMT General Partner Ltd | Added | 10,854,288 | +7,728,261 | 3.12% | $10,908,559 | 2 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,251,581 | -226,028 | 0.02% | $9,051,356 | 14 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,172,642 | 0 | 3.75% | $8,734,000 | 19 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 | 0.24% | $8,436,183 | 2 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Added | 1,263,482 | +763,482 | 2.94% | $5,079,198 | 2 qtrs |
| MY Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd | Added | 1,173,703 | +438,965 | 2.35% | $4,718,286 | 2 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Added | 868,402 | +423,607 | 0.02% | $3,490,976 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 02, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 186,029
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.