Reported 1,106,000 shares, up 773,800 (232.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 120.0%; share count 232.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 3302000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7266000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4015000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3025558 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -773,800 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 773,800 | -332,200 (-30.0%) | 5.73% | $3,025,558 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,106,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.84% | $4,015,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,106,000 | +773,800 (232.9%) | 14.79% | $7,266,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 332,200 | +332,200 (0.0%) | 3.09% | $3,302,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
107 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,697 | 0 | 0.01% | $53,806,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Krane Funds Advisors LLC | Added | 3,315,139 | +1,146,155 | 0.78% | $21,780,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,484,587 | 0 | 5.36% | $16,324,000 | 8 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 1,992,568 | 0 | 0.16% | $13,091,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 1,942,200 | +325,600 | 0.02% | $12,760,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,932,274 | -2,459,236 | < 0.01% | $12,696,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Genesis Investment Management LLP | Reduced | 1,848,349 | -60,162 | 1.1% | $12,144,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 1,490,438 | +827,280 | < 0.01% | $9,792,000 | 5 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 1,464,900 | +352,800 | 0.01% | $9,624,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,451,637 | +490,072 | < 0.01% | $9,536,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,106,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.