Reported 61,500 shares, down 15 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 154403 |
| 2024-06-30 | 130380 |
| 2024-09-30 | 148215 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -61,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 61,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $148,215 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 61,500 | -15 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $130,380 | 2024-12-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 61,515 | +61,515 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $154,403 | 2024-12-05 |
Who else reported the position
61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $17,362,111 | 15 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,750,609 | -20,946 | < 0.01% | $5,831,291 | 11 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 2,172,642 | -1,700 | 2.19% | $4,606,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Harber Asset Management LLC | Added | 2,017,477 | +267,261 | 1.14% | $4,277,051 | 2 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Reduced | 1,999,917 | -317,270 | 3.13% | $4,239,824 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.53% | $1,789,503 | 14 qtrs |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Reduced | 799,572 | -5,221 | 0.11% | $1,695,093 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 764,000 | -5,800 | < 0.01% | $1,619,680 | 11 qtrs |
| Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd | Reduced | 678,342 | -86,795 | 0.2% | $1,438,085 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 607,666 | +237,237 | < 0.01% | $1,288,252 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- December 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.