Reported 622,770 shares, up 92,400 (17.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.7%; share count 17.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 6330000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3881000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2562000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1416000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1524900 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4344000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3756000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3036000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1800885 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2080000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5079198 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2020710 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2378981 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -622,770 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 622,770 | +92,400 (17.4%) | 1.35% | $2,378,981 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 530,370 | -733,112 (-58.0%) | 1.62% | $2,020,710 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,263,482 | +763,482 (152.7%) | 2.94% | $5,079,198 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 500,000 | +500,000 (0.0%) | 1.66% | $2,080,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -684,747 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 684,747 | -515,253 (-42.9%) | 0.38% | $1,800,885 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $3,036,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $3,756,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,200,000 | +810,000 (207.7%) | 0.86% | $4,344,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 390,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $1,524,900 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 390,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.1% | $1,416,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 390,000 | -485 (-0.1%) | 1.73% | $2,562,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 390,485 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.54% | $3,881,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 390,485 | +390,485 (0.0%) | 3.84% | $6,330,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported AGORA INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 7,484,011 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,588,922 | 20 qtrs |
| TMT General Partner Ltd | Unchanged | 9,410,604 | 0 | 2.38% | $8,987,127 | 4 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 | 0.2% | $8,016,472 | 4 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 1,819,355 | -323,287 | 1.77% | $6,950,000 | 21 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,803,785 | -110,600 | 0.01% | $6,890,459 | 16 qtrs |
| CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited Hong Kong | Reduced | 1,687,075 | -1,307,925 | 0.23% | $6,444,627 | 4 qtrs |
| Yunqi Capital Ltd | New | 1,505,300 | +1,505,300 | 3.36% | $5,750,246 | 1 qtr |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,007,426 | -461,376 | < 0.01% | $3,837,000 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 827,604 | +174,775 | < 0.01% | $3,161,447 | 22 qtrs |
| Notable Capital Management L L C | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 3.65% | $2,865,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 622,770
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.