Reported 2,098,553 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 8729980 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8436183 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7995487 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8016472 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8541111 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7428878 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8373226 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.01% | $8,373,226 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $7,428,878 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $8,541,111 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $8,016,472 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $7,995,487 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $8,436,183 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 2,098,553 | +2,098,553 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $8,729,980 | 2025-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
83 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 7,484,011 | 0 | < 0.01% | $28,514,082 | 19 qtrs |
| CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited Hong Kong | Unchanged | 2,995,000 | 0 | 0.59% | $11,410,950 | 3 qtrs |
| TMT General Partner Ltd | Reduced | 9,410,604 | -1,443,684 | 2.9% | $8,963,600 | 3 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Reduced | 2,142,642 | -30,000 | 2.91% | $8,164,000 | 20 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD This report | Unchanged | 2,098,553 | 0 | 0.26% | $7,995,487 | 3 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 1,914,385 | -337,196 | 0.01% | $7,293,807 | 15 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,468,802 | +764,758 | 0.01% | $5,578,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Reduced | 843,186 | -25,216 | 0.01% | $3,212,539 | 4 qtrs |
| Notable Capital Management L L C | Unchanged | 750,000 | 0 | 4.13% | $2,857,500 | 2 qtrs |
| MY Alpha Management HK Advisors Ltd | Reduced | 708,822 | -464,881 | 2.0% | $2,700,612 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 2,098,553
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.