First reported at 2,450,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 10192000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11521000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,865,755 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,865,755 | +415,755 (17.0%) | 2.68% | $11,521,000 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 2,450,000 | +2,450,000 (0.0%) | 4.42% | $10,192,000 | 2025-02-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported AGORA INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 7,483,911 | -705,764 | < 0.01% | $31,133,069 | 17 qtrs |
| TMT General Partner Ltd | New | 3,126,027 | +3,126,027 | 5.95% | $13,004,272 | 1 qtr |
| CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited Hong Kong | New | 2,995,000 | +2,995,000 | 0.89% | $12,459,200 | 1 qtr |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,477,609 | -273,000 | 0.02% | $10,306,853 | 13 qtrs |
| Yong Rong HK Asset Management Ltd This report | New | 2,450,000 | +2,450,000 | 4.42% | $10,192,000 | 1 qtr |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,172,642 | 0 | 2.65% | $9,038,000 | 18 qtrs |
| HHLR ADVISORS LTD | New | 2,098,553 | +2,098,553 | 0.3% | $8,729,980 | 1 qtr |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 3.02% | $3,511,477 | 16 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Reduced | 750,000 | -929,917 | 2.72% | $3,120,000 | 13 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | New | 740,889 | +740,889 | < 0.01% | $3,082,098 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 04, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,450,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.