Form 13-F position report

AGORA INC

Reported by Optimus Prime Fund Management Co Ltd

API CUSIP 00851L103 Manager CIK 0001732539

Reported 111,234 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -15.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 111,234 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $235,816 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3516000
2021-12-31 1965000
2022-03-31 1205000
2022-06-30 797000
2022-09-30 440000
2022-12-31 474025
2023-03-31 402667
2023-06-30 348162
2023-09-30 281422
2023-12-31 292545
2024-03-31 279197
2024-06-30 235816
2024-09-30 268074
2024-12-31 462733
2025-03-31 447161
2025-06-30 423802
2025-09-30 424914
2025-12-31 452722
2026-03-31 393768
2026-06-30 443824

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AGORA INC held by Optimus Prime Fund Management Co Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $443,824 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $393,768 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $452,722 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $424,914 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $423,802 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $447,161 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $462,733 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $268,074 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $235,816 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $279,197 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $292,545 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.04% $281,422 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 111,234 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $348,162 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 111,234 -10,000 (-8.2%) 0.06% $402,667 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $474,025 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $440,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.09% $797,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $1,205,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $1,965,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 121,234 0 (0.0%) 0.25% $3,516,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting AGORA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 8,189,675 0 < 0.01% $17,362,111 15 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 2,750,609 -20,946 < 0.01% $5,831,291 11 qtrs
Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd Reduced 2,172,642 -1,700 2.19% $4,606,000 16 qtrs
Harber Asset Management LLC Added 2,017,477 +267,261 1.14% $4,277,051 2 qtrs
GGV Capital LLC Reduced 1,999,917 -317,270 3.13% $4,239,824 11 qtrs
Vitruvian Partners LLP Unchanged 844,105 0 0.53% $1,789,503 14 qtrs
Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft Reduced 799,572 -5,221 0.11% $1,695,093 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 764,000 -5,800 < 0.01% $1,619,680 11 qtrs
Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd Reduced 678,342 -86,795 0.2% $1,438,085 3 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 607,666 +237,237 < 0.01% $1,288,252 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
111,234
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.