Form 13-F position report

AGORA INC

Reported by Clearline Capital LP

API CUSIP 00851L103 Manager CIK 0001600136

Reported 122,999 shares, up 36,244 (41.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.7%; share count 41.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 122,999 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $260,758 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-09-30 4069000
2022-12-31 5063067
2023-03-31 207701
2023-06-30 0
2024-03-31 217755
2024-06-30 260758
2024-09-30 308417
2024-12-31 0
2026-06-30 2541470

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AGORA INC held by Clearline Capital LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 636,960 +636,960 (0.0%) 0.15% $2,541,470 2026-08-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -127,974 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 127,974 +4,975 (4.0%) 0.01% $308,417 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 122,999 +36,244 (41.8%) < 0.01% $260,758 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 New 86,755 +86,755 (0.0%) 0.01% $217,755 2024-05-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -57,376 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 57,376 -1,237,526 (-95.6%) 0.03% $207,701 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,294,902 +174,000 (15.5%) 0.91% $5,063,067 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 New 1,120,902 +1,120,902 (0.0%) 0.49% $4,069,000 2022-11-14

Who else reported the position

61 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting AGORA INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 8,189,675 0 < 0.01% $17,362,111 15 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Reduced 2,750,609 -20,946 < 0.01% $5,831,291 11 qtrs
Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd Reduced 2,172,642 -1,700 2.19% $4,606,000 16 qtrs
Harber Asset Management LLC Added 2,017,477 +267,261 1.14% $4,277,051 2 qtrs
GGV Capital LLC Reduced 1,999,917 -317,270 3.13% $4,239,824 11 qtrs
Vitruvian Partners LLP Unchanged 844,105 0 0.53% $1,789,503 14 qtrs
Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft Reduced 799,572 -5,221 0.11% $1,695,093 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 764,000 -5,800 < 0.01% $1,619,680 11 qtrs
Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd Reduced 678,342 -86,795 0.2% $1,438,085 3 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 607,666 +237,237 < 0.01% $1,288,252 17 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
122,999
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.