Reported 178,220 shares, down 7,841 (4.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.4%; share count -4.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 245816 |
| 2023-06-30 | 987390 |
| 2023-09-30 | 471000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 469000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 447000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -178,220 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 178,220 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $447,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 178,220 | -7,841 (-4.2%) | 0.17% | $469,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 186,061 | -129,399 (-41.0%) | 0.17% | $471,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 315,460 | +247,555 (364.6%) | 0.31% | $987,390 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 67,905 | +67,905 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $245,816 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported AGORA INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $21,538,845 | 13 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,903,966 | -125,500 | 0.01% | $7,637,430 | 9 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Unchanged | 2,504,148 | 0 | 6.53% | $6,585,909 | 9 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,174,342 | 0 | 2.18% | $5,719,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.56% | $2,219,996 | 12 qtrs |
| Pinpoint Asset Management Ltd | New | 822,137 | +822,137 | 0.48% | $2,162,220 | 1 qtr |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 777,100 | -5,800 | < 0.01% | $2,044,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | Added | 746,589 | +143,501 | 0.14% | $1,963,529 | 2 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Reduced | 684,747 | -515,253 | 0.38% | $1,800,885 | 9 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | New | 487,253 | +487,253 | < 0.01% | $1,281,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 178,220
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.