Form 13-F position report

AGORA INC

Reported by Prime Capital Management Co Ltd

API CUSIP 00851L103 Manager CIK 0001448793

Reported 585,168 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -33.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 3.44% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 585,168 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $3,845,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11311000
2021-12-31 9486000
2022-03-31 5817000
2022-06-30 3845000
2022-09-30 1188000
2022-12-31 157000
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AGORA INC held by Prime Capital Management Co Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -40,266 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 40,266 -286,927 (-87.7%) 0.06% $157,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 327,193 -257,975 (-44.1%) 0.67% $1,188,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 585,168 0 (0.0%) 3.44% $3,845,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 585,168 0 (0.0%) 2.48% $5,817,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 585,168 +195,121 (50.0%) 3.35% $9,486,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 390,047 -395,236 (-50.3%) 3.49% $11,311,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

107 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting AGORA INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Unchanged 8,189,697 0 0.01% $53,806,000 7 qtrs
Krane Funds Advisors LLC Added 3,315,139 +1,146,155 0.78% $21,780,000 7 qtrs
Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd Unchanged 2,484,587 0 5.36% $16,324,000 8 qtrs
COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 1,992,568 0 0.16% $13,091,000 7 qtrs
Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC Added 1,942,200 +325,600 0.02% $12,760,000 3 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,932,274 -2,459,236 < 0.01% $12,696,000 9 qtrs
Genesis Investment Management LLP Reduced 1,848,349 -60,162 1.1% $12,144,000 3 qtrs
DEUTSCHE BANK AG Added 1,490,438 +827,280 < 0.01% $9,792,000 5 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 1,464,900 +352,800 0.01% $9,624,000 3 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,451,637 +490,072 < 0.01% $9,536,000 9 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
585,168
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.