Reported 112,436 shares, down 54,862 (32.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.9%; share count -32.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 182000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 112000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 605619 |
| 2023-06-30 | 351925 |
| 2023-09-30 | 259163 |
| 2023-12-31 | 203025 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -77,196 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 77,196 | -25,240 (-24.6%) | < 0.01% | $203,025 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 102,436 | -10,000 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $259,163 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 112,436 | -54,862 (-32.8%) | < 0.01% | $351,925 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 167,298 | +167,298 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $605,619 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,255 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 11,255 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $112,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 11,255 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $182,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
72 managers reported AGORA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Unchanged | 8,189,675 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,633,683 | 11 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 3,038,178 | +35,000 | 0.02% | $9,509,497 | 7 qtrs |
| GGV Capital LLC | Added | 2,504,148 | +1,754,148 | 5.38% | $7,837,983 | 7 qtrs |
| Neumann Advisory Hong Kong Ltd | Unchanged | 2,174,342 | 0 | 2.6% | $6,806,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,934,039 | +1,232,144 | < 0.01% | $6,053,542 | 13 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,782,064 | -86,899 | < 0.01% | $5,577,861 | 13 qtrs |
| SCEP Management Ltd | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0.71% | $3,756,000 | 7 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 896,956 | 0 | 0.01% | $2,807,472 | 11 qtrs |
| Vitruvian Partners LLP | Unchanged | 844,105 | 0 | 0.54% | $2,642,049 | 10 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 838,849 | +228 | < 0.01% | $2,625,598 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 112,436
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.